Solidtrustpay.Com - Info

solidtrustpay.com
solidtrustpay receives about 35,899 unique visitors and 175,187 (4.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $287.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $467,854.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank solidtrustpay.com is ranked number 16,736 in the world and 0.0078% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address 92.222.190.64.

About - Solidtrustpay.Com

WRITE article about solidtrustpay.com

How popular is solidtrustpay.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,899
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,076,970
Daily Pageviews:
175,187 (4.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,736 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0078% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 8.7%7.4%7058
India 8.0%11.2%12683
Other 5.9%7.8%355
Brazil 5.6%2.3%9656
Sweden 4.9%3.8%2148
Bulgaria 4.7%2.6%847
Pakistan 4.6%6.2%2311
United Kingdom 4.2%5.0%8489
Germany 3.3%3.9%12028
United States 3.2%3.5%53025
Venezuela 3.2%5.7%1858
Spain 3.2%3.4%7721
Canada 3.1%2.6%8401
Portugal 2.9%2.2%2354
Australia 2.4%2.9%8032
Ukraine 2.3%2.3%4530
Poland 2.2%2.3%8948
France 1.9%2.4%17110
Italy 1.6%2.0%15238
Philippines 1.6%0.4%7510
Croatia 1.5%1.9%1237
Egypt 1.1%1.1%8119
Malaysia 1.1%0.8%8220
Slovenia 1.0%0.9%1538
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.7%1979
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%5850
Colombia 0.8%0.5%7896
Cyprus 0.8%0.7%874
Morocco 0.8%0.5%5583
Romania 0.7%0.6%10696

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
solidtrustpay.com
99.98%99.99%5.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

How fast does solidtrustpay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2059 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
594
Total Backlinks:
  59,144
Follow Links:
  28,432
Nofollow Links:
  30,712
Referring Domains:
  1,216
Referring IPs:
  1,101

Competitive Data

SEMrush solidtrustpay.com
Domain:
  solidtrustpay.com
Rank:
  264,745
Organic Keywords:
  169
Organic Traffic:
  2,494
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is solidtrustpay.com?

Facebook likes:
  7,473
Facebook shares:
  10,583
Facebook comments:
  1,143
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  19,199
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,715
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much solidtrustpay.com can earn?

Website Value:
$467,854.14
Daily Revenue:
$287.19
Monthly Revenue:
$8,615.70
Yearly Revenue:
$104,824.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is solidtrustpay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.222.190.64
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
75001
France
 

Other sites hosted on 92.222.190.64

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 980 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif" class="goog-te-gadget-icon"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Select Language</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>​</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://www.go…s/cleardot.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>▼</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>It&#39;s fun, fast and free!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="hover"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/business-accounts">BUSINESS ACCOUNTS</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/beginners-guide">BEGINNER&#39;S GUIDE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/developers">DEVELOPERS</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://support…idtrustpay.com">HELP CENTRE</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="pic"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong class="text-2">your Ewallet for Everywhere</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="indent-bot">the world&#39;s Bo…money matters.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/benefits">Learn More &gt;&gt;</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.so…ignup/personal" class="signup"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="slideButtons slideRight"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <aside></aside> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Selling Online</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6>Accept payment…ers instantly.</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.so…ignup/business" class="signup">Sign Up</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Latest News</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>WELCOME</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="txt">NEW EURO bank…AW MONEY area.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Global Money Transfers</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Payroll, Remittances</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="menu-bot">Home…Contact Us</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/security">Security Zone</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/user-agreement">User Agreement</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i>This website a…as been given.</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 336.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-b6ba50c19c3cd92d4720ff4ff5114bed.js could save 150.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-3b4b37577ca53f5b100ca87b3a47095a.css could save 125.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/fonts/neosansstd-regular-webfont.ttf could save 31.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/fonts/neo_sans_two_medium-webfont.ttf could save 19.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/ could save 10.3KiB (70% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-3b4b37577ca53f5b100ca87b3a47095a.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/3d-secure-logos.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-3b4b37577ca53f5b100ca87b3a47095a.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-b6ba50c19c3cd92d4720ff4ff5114bed.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/aside-tail3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/basket.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/bg-menu.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/bg-top.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/bg2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/bg33.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/bg4.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/blue-rope.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/buttons.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/cards.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/footer-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/get-social.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/next.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/payroll.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/play.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/previous.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/signup-button.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-5.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-6.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/transfers.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/tweets2.png (expiration not specified)
https://images.mcafeesecure.com/meter/www.solidtrustpay.com/23.gif (15.7 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/css/translateelement.css (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/33/element_main.js (60 minutes)
https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/main.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 151.7KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide1.jpg could save 37.3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/buttons.jpg could save 25.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-6.jpg could save 22.4KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-2.jpg could save 21.6KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/slide-5.jpg could save 21.2KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/signup-button.png could save 3.5KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/previous.png could save 2.9KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/get-social.png could save 2.8KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/tweets2.png could save 2.8KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/next.png could save 2.8KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/basket.png could save 1.7KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/aside-tail3.gif could save 1.6KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/img/te_ctrl3.gif could save 1.6KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/transfers.png could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/cards.png could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/logo.gif could save 722B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/payroll.png could save 665B (6% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id=":0.targetLanguage" class="goog-te-gadget-simple">Select Language​▼</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="goog-te-menu-value">Select Language​▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="goog-te-menu-value">Select Language​▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="goog-te-menu-value">Select Language​▼</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="active">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about">About SolidTrust</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying https://www.solidtrustpay.com/assets/application-public-b6ba50c19c3cd92d4720ff4ff5114bed.js could save 12KiB (6% reduction).
Minifying https://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/element/33/element_main.js could save 617B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://www.solidtrustpay.com/ could save 3.3KiB (23% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  42
Vendor reliability:
  42
Privacy:
  42
Child safety:
  56

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did solidtrustpay.com look in the past?

What sites are related to solidtrustpay.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-08
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SOLIDTRUSTPAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 403965181_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-21T15:24:10Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-08T02:33:14Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-08T02:33:14Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Ecommerce, LLC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0112157385
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-21T15:24:10Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Ecommerce, LLC, email
+1.6145341960
http://www.ecommerce.com
Web hosting company featuring affordable web and Cloud hosting,
one-click installs, domain names, SSLs, and merchant accounts. Private
data center and US-based 24/7 call center.

Use coupon HIDDEN35 for an extra 35% off our hosting plans at
ixwebhosting.com

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOLIDTRUSTPAY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 08-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 08-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 12 Mar 2016 15:29:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
solidtrustpay.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.